Department of

Electrical Engineering

Serving society through excellence in education, research, scholarship, and public outreach


VI.  Electrical Engineering Graduate Faculty

GRADUATE FACULTY WHO ARE TENURED OR TENURE-TRACK
IN THE DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
Name Office Address Office Phone
Aydin, Kultegin 129 EE East 814-863-2788
Breakall, James K. 225 EE East 814-865-2228
Cadambe, Viveck 111J EE West 814-867-4774
Datta, Suman N231 MSC Bldg 814-865-0519
Doherty, John F. 227B EE West 814-863-8102
Giebink, N. Christopher 209H EE West 814-865-2229
Gupta, Sumeet 111K EE West 814-867-4776
Higgins, William E. 209F EE West 814-865-0186
Jackson, Thomas N. 216 EE West 814-863-8570
Jenkins, W. Kenneth 209C EE West 814-863-2788
Kane, Timothy J. 212 EE East 814-863-8727
Kavehrad, Mohsen 229 EE West 814-865-7179
Khoo, Iam-Choon 216 EE East 814-863-2299
Kiani, Medhi 111H EE West 814-867-5753
Lagoa, Constantino 205 EE West 814-865-0244
Liu, Zhiwen N211 MSC Bldg 814-865-2362
Mathews, John D. 323A EE East 814-865-2354
Mayer, Jeffrey S. 209G EE West 814-865-0242
Mayer, Theresa S. N-229 MSC 814-863-8458
Miller, David J. 227C EE West 814-865-6510
Mittra, Raj 319 EE East 814-865-1298
Monga, Vishal 111J EE West 814-863-1267
Narayanan, Ram 202 EE East 814-863-2602
Pasko, Victor 211B EE East 814-865-3467
Ruzyllo, Jerzy 214 EE West 814-865-5193
Schiano, Jeffrey L. 227D EE West 814-865-5422
Tadigadapa, Srinivas N237 MSC Bldg 814-865-2730
Uchino, Kenji 134 MRL 814-863-8035
Urbina, Julio 315 EE East 814-865-5326
Werner, Douglas H. 211A EE East 814-863-2946
Yener, Aylin 228A EE West 814-865-4337
Yin, Shizhuo 217 EE East 814-863-4256
Zhang, Qiming N-219 MSC 814-863-8994
Zhu, Minghui 227E EE West 814-865-5315
ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING GRADUATE FACULTY
WITH JOINT APPOINTMENTS
Name Office Address Office Phone
Bilén, Sven 213N Hammond /313 EE East 814-863-1526/8684
Kesidis, George 338J IST Bldg. 814-865-9190
Liu, Yanxi 338B IST Bldg. 814-865-7495
ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING GRADUATE FACULTY
WITH COURTESY APPOINTMENTS
Name Office Address Office Phone
Irwin, Mary Jane 348C IST Bldg 865-1802
LaPorta, Thomas 360B IST Bldg. 814-865-6725
Mohney, Suzanne 202A Steidle 814-863-0744
Narayanan, Vijaykrishnan 354D IST Bldg 814-863-0392
ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING GRADUATE FACULTY
FROM OTHER DEPARTMENTS AND COLLEGES
Name Office Address Office Phone
Awadelkarim, Osama O. 212 Earth & Eng. Sciences 814-863-1773
Coraor, Lee D. 360G IST Bldg. 814-865-1265
Das, Chitaranjan 354F IST Bldg. 814-865-0194
Hall, David L. 316B IST Bldg. 814-867-2154
Phoha, Shashi 228 ARL 814-863-8005
Piovoso, Michael J. Great Valley Campus 610-648-3200
Ray, Asok 329 Reber Bldg. 814-865-6377
Redwing, Joan 108 Steidle 814-865-8665
Russell, David W. Great Valley Campus 610-648-3233
Tutwiler, Richard L. 165 ARL 814-863-2188
Werner, Pingjuan L. 2 Hiller Bldg. DuBois Campus 814-375-4785
Young, Randy K. 165 ARL 814-865-1493
ADJUNCT ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING GRADUATE FACULTY
Name Office Address Office Phone
Goldberg, Richard    
Meisel, David    
Nickel, Robert    
Xu, Jian    
RETIRED ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING GRADUATE FACULTY
Name Office Address Office Phone
Adams, William S.    
Carpenter, Lynn A.    
Croskey, Charles L.    
Cross, Leslie E.    
Burton, Larry C.    
Das, Mukunda    
Ferraro, Anthony J.    
Grimes, Dale    
Kurtz, Stewart    
Leubbers, Raymond    
Metzner, John    
Nisbet, John    
Philbrick, C. Russell    
Robinson, James    
Ross, Willam J.    
Wronski, Christopher    
Yu, Francis T. S.